Thursday, July 11, 2013


Happy fasting for all my muslim friends around the world. Although fasting, I'll try to keep stylish and of course polite :D
 I go for ice skating with my sister. So excited!


Love my polkadot pants :D

Long Sleeve - FO
Polka Pants - OL Shop
Studded Flats - M2
Ring - Kikkoi
Melted Chanel Necklace - Kikkoi
Yellow Messenger Bag - Milchop

Sunday, June 16, 2013


Hey, I'm back!
Finally i have the opportunity to write and post my photograph style on this blog. Ok, this photograph was taken when i will meet with my friends. I blends a denim shirt with a houndstooth legging and tassel necklace with a small pearl. I really like it. Enjoy, may you also like to.  :p



Denim Washed Shirt - Milchop
Tassel Pearl Necklace - Kikkoi
Houndstooth Legging - Bangkok
Brown Tote Bag - KORZ
Brown Vintage Flats - Misyelle
White Watch - Morgan

Tuesday, May 7, 2013

Perfect Shopping with

I am one of the people who loves shopping at online shop. 
When I was browsing to get what I need, I found a cool and perfect website, you could say the website is like a dictionary, because the A to Z on our needs are available here, such as fashion, electronics, health & beauty, culinary, entertainment, etc. It's called
Dskon is the biggest group buying site in Indonesia that could be your fashion portal.I found what I need in here, the latest fashion stuff with a reasonable price :) 

I love Dskon Fashion Portal

All products are really uptodate!
They always offer our favorite products all with big discounts from many online stores that are well known. I'm gonna say that shopping here is the PERFECT SHOPPING experience! 
So, what are you waiting for? Go to HERE and start to shopping!


Holla, long time no write here, I am very busy with my online shop, because I do it all alone, so do not have time to update the blog .. But I am back to bring something new!
Well besides my new haircut LOL I visited a very beautiful scenery precisely in Riung Gunung Puncak, Bogor, West Java.
My main purpose to it because I'm craving for  the natural green landscapes that was very soothing green eyes and my heart
In addition I also purposely for the photos there with a beautiful natural background combined with my style is casual with a touch of leopard! : D
Here this my photos:



Vintage Loose Top by Milchop (
Leopard Jacket by Thrifted Store
Belt by Hermes
Black Skinny Jeans by Milchop (
Vintage Brown Tote Bag by KORZ
Vintage Brown Shoes by Misyelle
Chain Necklace by Milchop
Aviator by Carrera

Monday, April 15, 2013


Hay, this is my last day in Bangkok, and we had to take off to Jakarta at night. Finally, to fill my free time, my sister and my aunt went to visit Madame Tussauds. WOW, I am very happy and spend enough time here to take pictures with wax statues of famous people in the world, such as Indonesia's first president Soekarno, Princess Diana, David Beckham, Beyonce, Justin Bieber, Tom Cruise, Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie, and many more: D
Today, the theme of my clothes are brightly colored. Pink with peach looks so bright in the photo LOL
Here it is my style:

With My First President ' SOEKARNO '

I'm a Princess ;p

Brad's new girl ( I wish) :p

What I'm Wearing??!! :
Shocking Pink & White Layered Shirt - Thai
Pastel Peach Jeans - ZARA
Etnic Gold Necklace - Kikkoi
Studded Croco Bag - Korea
Orange Flat Shoes - Rubi

Sunday, April 7, 2013

Bangkok Part 2

This is my 2nd day in bangkok. I went to the Wat Arun, the building is very beautiful and amazing architecture. The day was very hot, so I wear clothes that completely cover my body so that my skin does not burn. :D
Here's my style:

Love the architecture :D


Anyway, that was my style of dress when going to the Wat Arun. My clothes are very closed, right? But still chic LOL!!! :D
After Wat Arun, I went to a Platinum Fashion Mall, where there are cheap & good items to additional collection in my closet like shirts, leggings, bags, hats, etc.
Again, I could not resist the desire to shop. Oh that's women problem ..
After that, I went to Big C Hypermarket to buy Thai food and snacks. OMG I love it, it's really cheap and tasty.

Anchor Stripe Long Sleeve Shirt - Milchop
Peach Pastel Jeans - Zara
Croco Studded Bag - Korea
Orange Flats - RUBI
Beach Hat - Bali 
White Aviator - Rayban

Thursday, April 4, 2013


Hello Fashionista!

I just go on holiday to Bangkok with my sister and my aunt.
Actually this is my first trip to Bangkok and I'm so excited!!!!
I visited a lot of places like Thai Chocolate Outlet, Gem Jewelry, Honeybee Shop, King Power Duty Free :D Whoaa I seem to go crazy with shopping!!!
Anyway, here's my style for the first day in Bangkok. Check this out:

My lil sister, Ichin @ Sophia Restaurant.. GOOD FOOD, Amazing Thai Tea!!! :3

Me & My Aunt @ Sophia Restaurant.. That Tom Yum Kung it's realllyyyy DELICIOUS

Love My New Leopard Watch from ASOS

White Loose Shirt : ITC BSD
Leopard Grey Pants : ASOS
Orangle Rope Flats : RUBI
Croco Leather Bag : Korea
Leopard Watches : ASOS
Melting Chanel Necklace : Kikkoi

Monday, February 25, 2013

Wedding Party

Hey there!

A few days ago my best friend got married. Ahh it's very touching and astonishing as our estimates for these are among my closest friends in college who ended her first marriage. I'd love to catch up.  Amen!
In the event, I am so excited met my old friends. And everything looks so beautiful. I was wearing a dress with color gradations which turned many of my friends praised. They want me to sell it. LOL!

Here it is the photographs that successfully captured:

Me & My BFF ( Momo ) :*

Shoes & Vintage Clutch! Love it


Gradation Dress - ITC
Vintage Chain Clutch - Thrift Store
Gold Net Shoes - Marco Ladies
Ethnic Earing - Acc Store
Vintage Gold Watches - Casio

Tuesday, February 19, 2013

Freshbruary ❤‿❤

Hello LOVELY Month ❤‿❤

Has been a while I haven't written in this blog because of my activity is pretty busy. I am very happy to be back again, shedding my style here for all fashionistas :D

Ok it was SATURDATE NIGHT! Me and ma boffie hangout together. Always a pleasure to go with your dear ones, huh?!

This is an outfit that I wore that night:

My Stocking :D

Floral Layered Shirt - D.I.Y
Vintage Sheer Stocking - M2B
Black Chain Necklace - OL Shop
Skinny Belt - The Executive
Brown Bag - Korz
Yellow Platform Shoes - Marie Claire

Thursday, January 10, 2013

Getting BEACH-y :p

Setelah beberapa lama saya ngidam ke pantai dan ga sempat pergi ke tempat yang jauh dari rumah , akhirnya saya ke Ancol! Yup Ancol tepatnya di Ancol Beach City HAHAHA :D
Meskipun di sana lautnya tidak seindah yang saya inginkan tetapi ngidam saya cukup "terkabulkan" dan saya senang sekali karena mencium "bau khas laut" yang paling saya suka.. aaaaaa
Oyaa saya memilih untuk bersantai di Segarra Ancol. Di sana arsitekturnya kereeeen dan makanannya juga enak, I really enjoyed this place!  Laut yang cukup kotor pun terlihat tetep bagus aja gitu di mata saya LOL
Btw, style yang saya pakai saat itu bertemakan " floral ".. Lemme take u to see my style :

At  Sofa Orbit "Segarra Ancol"
' Cemilan '

When the wind was blowing so hard!
  • Blue Floral Loose Top - Bali
  • Gold Necklace - Kikkoi Butik
  • White Baroque Sunglasses - Milchop
  • Butterfly Ring - Mason & Me
  • Brown Flat Shoes - Misyelle
  • Vintage Sling Bag - Hills